Baseball
Add news
News

Bay Area TV Sports Listings: What to watch Wednesday-Thursday

0683
Bay Area TV Sports Listings: What to watch Wednesday-Thursday

WEDNESDAY

College Baseball

Noon Presbyterian vs. Duke ACC

3 p.m. Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech ACC

College Men’s Basketball

4 p.m. Wake Forest @  Texas  A&M ESPN2

6 p.m. Washington State @ BYU ESPN2

College Women’s Basketball

2 p.m. CBI Tournament Championship: Middle Tennessee vs. UNCW ESPN2

4 p.m. Division II Tournament: Grand Valley State vs. Glenville State CBSSN

6:30 p.m. Division II Tournament: North Georgia vs. Western Washington CBSSN

Basketball

8:30 p.m. NBAGL Iowa vs. Santa Cruz NBCSN-BA

Golf

11 a.m. WGC: Match Play Day 1 GOLF

2 a.m. DP WORLD Qatar Masters Round 1 GOLF

Hockey

5 p.m. CHL Top Prospects NHL

Horse Racing

9 p.m. Race Night TVG

Lacrosse

4 p.m. NCAA Women’s Pennsylvania vs. Maryland BTN

NBA

4:30 p.m. Warriors at Heat NBCSN-BA

4:45 p.m.      Nets at Grizzlies ESPN

7:05 p.m. 76ers at Lakers ESPN

NHL

4:30 p.m. Penguins at Sabres TNT

7 p.m. Blackhawks at Ducks TNT

College Softball

2 p.m. Sacramento State vs. Cal PAC12

Tennis

8 a.m. Miami Open Men’s and Women’s First Round TENNIS

Thursday

Baseball

10 a.m. MLB Spring Training: Braves vs. Blue Jays MLB

1 p.m. MLB Spring Training: Cubs vs. Angels MLB

College Baseball

5 p.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESPN2

College Men’s Basketball

1 p.m. Division II Tournament Semifinal CBSSN

3:30 p.m. Division II Tournament Semifinal CBSSN

4 p.m. Division I Tournament Sweet Sixteen: Arkansas vs. Gonzaga CBS

4:15 p.m. Division I Tournament Sweet Sixteen: Michigan vs. Villanova TBS

6:30 p.m. Division I Tournament: Sweet Sixteen: Texas Tech vs. Duke CBS

6:45 p.m. Division I Tournament: Sweet Sixteen: Houston vs. Arizona TBS

Golf

7:30 a.m. PGA Corales Puntacana Championship Round 1 GOLF

11 a.m. WGC: Match Play Day 2 GOLF

4 a.m. DP WORLD Qatar Masters Round 2 GOLF

Hockey

9 a.m. Division I Tournament Regional Semifinal ESPNU

Noon Division I Tournament Regional Semifinal ESPNU

3 p.m. Division I Tournament Regional Semifinal ESPNU

6 p.m. Division I Tournament Regional Semifinal ESPNU

Horse Racing

1 p.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2

8:30 p.m. Race Night TVG

11 p.m. Race  Night TVG

NHL

4 p.m. Stars at Hurricanes ESPN

6 p.m. Sharks at Oilers NBCSN-CA

Skating

10 a.m. ISU Figure Skating World Championship Pairs Free Skate USA

Noon ISU Figure Skating World Championship Men’s Short Program USA

Soccer

Noon FIFA World Cup Qualifier Turkey vs. Portugal ESPN2

6:30 p.m. FIFA World Cup Qualifier United States vs. Mexico Univision

7 p.m. FIFA World Cup Qualifier United States vs. Mexico CBSSN

Tennis

8 a.m. Miami Open Men’s First Round and Women’s Second Round TENNIS

Загрузка...

Comments

Комментарии для сайта Cackle
Загрузка...

More news:

Read on Sportsweek.org:

Other sports

Sponsored