Volleyball
Add news
News

2022 Graduating All-Star Teams Announced

02

Volleyball Manitoba is excited to announce the 2022 High School Graduating All-Stars from the A-AAA Boys, A-AAA Girls, AAAA Boys and AAAA Girls Divisions!

Votes were collected throughout November for participating Grade 12 volleyball players from across the province, with Selection Committees meeting from each division to make the final selections.

Selected All-Stars are invited to the Graduating All-Star Banquet on Saturday, December 10th at 9:00am at the Canad Inns Polo Park. Tickets are required for the event and can be purchased online. Banquet ticket purchases will also provide access to the games portion of the event.

The Grad All-Star Games will be returning this year! Games will take place at St. Paul’s High School, following the banquet, starting at 12:30pm. For those who plan on attending the games only, tickets will be available at the door for $5.

Purchase Tickets Here

2022 GRAD ALL-STARS

AAAA BOYS: TEAM GREY

Name School
Boston Thiessen Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Ryan Bilous Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Tryce Vergara Vincent Massey Collegiate
Nate Lazarenko St. Paul’s High School
Luke Lodewyks Oak Park High School
Seth Walters MBCI
Mathieu Methot Oak Park High School
Evan Biber River East Collegiate
Jack Taylor St. Paul’s High School
Neo Tunac DMCI
Daniel Brown Oak Park High School
Dominick Penner River East Collegiate
Hudson Rempel Steinbach Regional Secondary School

AAAA BOYS: TEAM BLACK

Name School
Carter Chisholm Lord Selkirk School
Luke Heidman Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Dagim Kebede Dakota Collegiate
Hayden Morin College Jeanne Sauve
Alex Thompson College Jeanne Sauve
Griffin Levenec Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Aziz Koroma Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Hayden Caraoa Kelvin High School
Peter Labun Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Lucas Crossman College Jeanne Sauve
Jaxon Van Kooten Lord Selkirk School
Nolan Ducharme Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Graham Buhler Garden City Collegiate

AAAA GIRLS: TEAM GREY

Name School
Teagan Penner Vincent Massey Collegiate
Sara Greaves Oak Park High School
Monique Rouire Vincent Massey Collegiate
Anna Miko Westwood Collegiate
Claire Heide Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Malia Thiessen Niverville High School
Ryan DeGroot Vincent Massey High School
Ella Werbiski Vincent Massey High School
Brooke Duncalfe Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Alba Dieguez Westwood Collegiate
Taylor Yanke Portage Collegiate Institute
Madison Peck Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Haelen Hanna Dakota Collegiate
Agnes Greloch Lord Selkirk School

AAAA GIRLS: TEAM BLACK

Name School
Chelsea Stewner Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Ava Plamondon Vincent Massey High School
Tiana Low Vincent Massey High School
Sophie Hildebrandt MBCI
Kiera Virgo Vincent Massey Collegiate
Lauren Morphy Dakota Collegiate
Aysia Richards Niverville High School
Kaiya Krahn Vincent Massey Collegiate
Fiona Brown Oak Park High School
Hannah Lytwyn College Jeanne Sauve
Ashlee Friesen Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Ella Dyck Vincent Massey Collegiate
Luca Funk Steinbach Regional Secondary School
Payton Haegeman West Kildonan Collegiate

A-AAA BOYS: TEAM GREY

Name School Division
Simeon Enns Linden Christian School AAA
Michael McCracken Joseph H. Kerr School A
Michael Tablan Northlands Parkway School AAA
Zavier Beaudette Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard AAA
Rémi Roy Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy AA
Tyler Doak Joseph H. Kerr School A
Max Winters Neelin High School AAA
Landon Gudnason Glenboro School A
Noah Ouimet Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy AA
Will Soper Landmark Collegiate AA
Andre Turenne École St. Joachim AA
Keon Epp Northlands Parkway School AAA
Trey Dickson Carberry Collegiate AA

A-AAA BOYS: TEAM BLACK

Name School Division
Ethan Robertson Transcona Collegiate AAA
Cole Doell Rosenort School AA
J.T. Martine Neelin High School AAA
Jamal Lone Hapnot Collegiate AA
Easton Dick Landmark Collegiate AA
Rylan Vines Springfield Collegiate AAA
Caleb Hildebrandt Garden Valley Collegiate AAA
Miguel Boulet Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy AA
Marcus Zeilstra Niverville High School AA
Matthew Janzen Linden Christian School AAA
Aiden Goetz Westwood Collegiate AAA
Carter Osiowy Transcona Collegiate AAA
Sam Bergen Garden Valley Collegiate AAA

A-AAA GIRLS: TEAM GREY

Name School Division
Ezra Zamonsky Grandview School A
Lexi Mclean Rivers Collegiate A
Tayah Campbell College Beliveau AAA
Ryleigh Leece Cartwright School A
Alexandria (Agra) Haip College Beliveau AAA
Jessica Kuysten Goose Lake High AA
Anik Stark Lussier College Louis-Riel AAA
Kourtney Mancheese Grandview School A
Finnley Rydman Westgate Mennonite Collegiate AAA
Kyra Telega Centre Scolaire Leo-Remillard AAA
Jorja Cords Grandview School A
Maddie McRae College Stonewall Collegiate AAA
Alyssa-Lynn Procter Warren Collegiate AA
Jordyn Bradbury Virden Collegiate AA

A-AAA GIRLS: TEAM BLACK

Name School Division
Ella Gurr Hamiota Collegiate A
Navaeh Martin Linden Christian School AAA
Reanna Gage Hamiota Collegiate A
Gwen Boulanger Sanford Collegiate AAA
Emily Lavallee Major Pratt School AA
Whitney Rozdeba Hamiota Collegiate A
Cassidy Friesen  Rosenort School AA
Amber Armstrong College Lorette Collegiate AAA
Kiera Haney Major Pratt School AA
Kylee Peake Major Pratt School AA
Ava Lockhart Sanford Collegiate AAA
Hailey Eidse Rosenort School AA
Mackenzie Lowden College Lorette Collegiate AAA
Sienna Gudnason Glenboro High School A

Загрузка...

Comments

Комментарии для сайта Cackle
Загрузка...

More news:

Read on Sportsweek.org:

The Herald
Nebraska Men's Basketball
Nebraska Men's Basketball
Nebraska Men's Basketball

Other sports

Sponsored