Вуэльта Валенсии-2021. Этап 2
Alicante - Alicante, 179 км
1
Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
4:09:23
2
Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:00:00
3
Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
4
Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
5
Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team
6
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - Fdj
7
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-Bh
8
Colin Joyce (Usa) Rally Cycling
9
Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-Bh
10
Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
11
José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
12
Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
13
Angel Fuentes Paniego (Esp) Burgos-Bh
14
Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15
Alex Jaime Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
16
Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
17
Oskar Nisu (Est) Evopro Racing
18
Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
19
Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-Bh
20
Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
21
Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
22
Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
23
Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
24
Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
25
Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-Bh
26
Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
27
Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28
Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
29
Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - Fdj
30
Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - Fdj
31
Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
32
Magnus Sheffield (Usa) Rally Cycling
33
Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
34
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-Bh
35
Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - Fdj
36
Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
37
Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
38
Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
39
Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea - Samsic
40
Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
41
Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43
Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
44
Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
45
Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46
Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
47
Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
48
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
49
Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Wb Development Team
50
Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
51
Nathan Brown (Usa) Rally Cycling
52
Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
53
Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
54
Paul Wright (Nzl) Mg.K Vis Vpm
55
Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
56
Guido Draghi (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
57
Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
58
Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
59
John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
60
Paul Double (Gbr) Mg.K Vis Vpm
61
Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
62
Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
63
Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
64
Joseph Rosskopf (Usa) Rally Cycling
65
Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66
Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
67
Alexandre Balmer (Sui) Groupama - Fdj
68
Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
69
Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
70
Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
71
Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
72
Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-Bh
73
André Rodrigues De Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
74
Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
75
Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
76
Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
77
Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
78
Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
79
Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80
Francesco Carollo (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
0:00:18
81
Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
82
Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
83
Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
0:00:55
84
Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Esp) Burgos-Bh
0:00:59
85
Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:01:04
86
Robin Carpenter (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:01:06
87
Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-Bh
88
Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
89
Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
0:01:16
90
Carlos Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
91
Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Evopro Racing
92
Jonathan Brown (Usa) Evopro Racing
0:01:23
93
Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:01:29
94
Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
95
Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
96
Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:02:13
97
Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal Wb Development Team
0:02:42
98
Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
0:02:52
99
Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
0:05:07
100
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101
Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
102
Brendan Rhim (Usa) Evopro Racing
103
Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
0:07:08
104
Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
105
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
106
Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Evopro Racing
107
Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex
108
Stephen Bassett (Usa) Rally Cycling
0:07:50
109
Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
0:08:05
Генеральная классификация после 2 этапа
1
Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - Fdj
8:24:10
2
John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
0:00:32
3
Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
0:00:34
4
Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
0:00:35
5
Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
0:00:36
6
Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
0:00:37
7
Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
0:00:38
8
Colin Joyce (Usa) Rally Cycling
9
Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
10
Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
11
Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-Bh
12
Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - Fdj
13
Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
14
Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-Bh
15
Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
16
Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
17
Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
18
Antoine Raugel (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
19
Eliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
20
Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
21
Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
22
Paul Wright (Nzl) Mg.K Vis Vpm
23
Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
24
Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
25
Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26
Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
27
Savva Novikov (Rus) Equipo Kern Pharma
28
Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
29
Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
30
Nathan Brown (Usa) Rally Cycling
31
Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
32
Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
33
Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:01:43
34
Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Movistar Team
0:01:49
35
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Burgos-Bh
36
José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
37
Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
38
Magnus Sheffield (Usa) Rally Cycling
39
Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40
Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
41
Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42
Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
43
Guido Draghi (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
44
Joseph Rosskopf (Usa) Rally Cycling
45
Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
46
Paul Double (Gbr) Mg.K Vis Vpm
47
Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
48
André Rodrigues De Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
49
Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
50
Alexandre Balmer (Sui) Groupama - Fdj
51
Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-Bh
52
Ibon Ruiz Sedano (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
53
Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
54
Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Evopro Racing
0:01:54
55
Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
0:02:07
56
Carlos Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
0:02:33
57
Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:02:53
58
Robin Carpenter (Usa) Rally Cycling
59
Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
0:02:55
60
Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:03:18
61
Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
62
Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
0:04:41
63
Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
0:06:56
64
Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
65
Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66
Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
0:08:57
67
Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:09:39
68
Stephen Bassett (Usa) Rally Cycling
69
Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-Bh
0:11:39
70
Angel Fuentes Paniego (Esp) Burgos-Bh
71
Alex Jaime Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
72
Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
73
Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-Bh
74
Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
75
Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
76
Johan Meens (Bel) Bingoal Wb Development Team
77
Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
78
Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
79
Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
80
Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
0:11:57
81
Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-Bh
0:12:44
82
Jonathan Brown (Usa) Evopro Racing
0:13:02
83
Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
0:13:40
84
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
0:14:03
85
Brendan Rhim (Usa) Evopro Racing
0:16:46
86
Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - Fdj
0:17:53
87
Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
0:18:00
88
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - Fdj
0:18:03
89
Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
90
Oskar Nisu (Est) Evopro Racing
91
Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
92
Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
93
Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94
Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - Fdj
95
Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea - Samsic
96
Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
97
Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98
Ben Walsh (Irl) Evopro Racing
99
Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100
Francesco Carollo (Ita) Mg.K Vis Vpm
0:18:21
101
Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
102
Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
0:18:58
103
Mario Aparicio Muñoz (Esp) Burgos-Bh
0:19:02
104
Cyrus Monk (Aus) Evopro Racing
0:19:19
105
Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:20:13
106
Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal Wb Development Team
0:20:45
107
Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros Rga
0:20:57
108
Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
0:25:11
109
Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex
110
Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Evopro Racing