Ukrainian Teams Chess Championship 2021
0
11
Ukrainian Clubs Teams Chess Championship 2021 launched yesterday in Lviv, Ukraine. 128 players compete for their clubs in three events: blitz, rapid and classical.
Ukrainian Team Championship 2021 with classical time control is taking place from 6th-12th of May, while blitz and rapid competitions will be played on 13th and 14th of May in the same venue.
List of participants:
No. | Name | Rtg | Team | |
1 | GM | Eljanov Pavel | 2672 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
2 | GM | Volokitin Andrei | 2650 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
3 | GM | Kuzubov Yuriy | 2642 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
4 | GM | Onischuk Vladimir | 2622 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
5 | GM | Moiseenko Alexander | 2620 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
6 | GM | Shevchenko Kirill | 2599 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
7 | GM | Baklan Vladimir | 2587 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
8 | GM | Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo | 2585 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
9 | GM | Kovchan Alexander | 2575 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
10 | GM | Brodsky Michail | 2524 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
11 | GM | Vetoshko Volodymyr | 2523 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
12 | GM | Beliavsky Alexander G | 2517 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
13 | GM | Firman Nazar | 2491 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ |
14 | GM | Sulypa Oleksandr | 2463 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
15 | GM | Golubka Petro | 2452 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
16 | GM | Petursson Margeir | 2441 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
17 | GM | Andreev Eduard | 2422 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
18 | IM | Buksa Nataliya | 2414 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
19 | IM | Mosesov Danyil | 2399 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
20 | IM | Grekh Andrey | 2398 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ |
21 | IM | Maly Alexey | 2371 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
22 | Kushko Dmitriy | 2357 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
23 | CM | Samunenkov Ihor | 2335 | “Youth Ukraine – 1” |
24 | FM | Sydoryka Vladyslav | 2331 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ |
25 | FM | Bilych Olexiy | 2327 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ |
26 | FM | Malovanyi Yulian | 2314 | “Youth Ukraine – 1” |
27 | FM | Soroka Danylo | 2300 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
28 | FM | Mitusov Semen | 2292 | “Youth Ukraine – 1” |
29 | Polulikh Bogdan | 2270 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ | |
30 | FM | Lornye Pylyp | 2267 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ |
31 | Lymar Vladislav | 2267 | “Youth Ukraine – 2” | |
32 | FM | Prydun Andriy | 2254 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
33 | WGM | Hrabinska Myroslava | 2235 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
34 | WGM | Doluhanova Evgeniya | 2207 | “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/ |
35 | IM | Terletsky Oleg | 2203 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
36 | WIM | Martynkova Olena | 2195 | “Youth Ukraine – 2” |
37 | FM | Medvedyk Volodymyr | 2175 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ |
38 | CM | Petrovskyi Vadym | 2150 | “Youth Ukraine – 1” |
39 | WGM | Kryvoruchko Vita | 2138 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/ |
40 | Prokofiev Valentyn | 2134 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
41 | Bazakutsa Svyatoslav | 2113 | “Youth Ukraine – 1” | |
42 | Laptii Nazar | 2110 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
43 | AGM | Hulka Valentyn | 2089 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ |
44 | Tobak Mikhail | 2042 | “Youth Ukraine – 2” | |
45 | Lutsko Artem | 2037 | “Youth Ukraine – 1” | |
46 | Kvak Robert | 2023 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ | |
47 | AIM | Keleberda Tymur | 1983 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ |
48 | Badik Maksym | 1938 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″ | |
49 | Medvedyk Vasyl | 1930 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ | |
50 | Saraev Yaroslav | 1922 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
51 | Chugai Roman | 1831 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ | |
52 | Dmytriv Roman | 1826 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″ | |
53 | Fedak Ihor | 1814 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″ | |
54 | Biletskyy Dmytro | 1740 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/ | |
55 | Karvatskyi Oleksii | 1732 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″ | |
56 | Kovalskyi Roman | 1716 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″ | |
57 | Dubnevych Maksym | 1692 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″ | |
58 | Shala Maksym | 1689 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″ | |
59 | Shevchuk Dmytro | 1676 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″ | |
60 | Kopystianskyy Sergiy | 1673 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/ | |
61 | Hnatyshyn Anastasiia | 1644 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″ | |
62 | Fishchuk Vladyslav | 1584 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″ | |
63 | Tyshniuk Roman | 1584 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″ | |
64 | Kovalchuk Victor | 1583 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″ | |
65 | Koval Dariy | 1564 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/ | |
66 | Shved Dmytro | 1545 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
67 | Smeryk Andriy | 1524 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/ | |
68 | Mochevynskiy Taras | 1523 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
69 | Kalmuk Yaropolk | 1510 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/ | |
70 | Ivanov Taras | 1485 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″ | |
71 | Maltsev Mark | 1475 | “Youth Ukraine – 2” | |
72 | Leyko Nestor | 1471 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
73 | Skarbarchuk Tetyana | 1455 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/ | |
74 | Zheka Ilya | 1436 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
75 | Chychkevych Bohdan | 1412 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
76 | Kos Semen | 1409 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
77 | Lemeshchuk Roman | 1365 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
78 | Velychko Semen | 1363 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
79 | Bondarenko Maksym | 1362 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/ | |
80 | Zhuk Maksym | 1327 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″ | |
81 | Pikh Matviy | 1313 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″ | |
82 | Khomytska Kateryna | 1300 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/ | |
83 | Komar Demyan | 1299 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 5” | |
84 | Ozhaiska Yaryna | 1297 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″ | |
85 | Chernov Davyd | 1295 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 5” | |
86 | Hryvastov Dmytro | 1295 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
87 | Levytskyy Lybomyr | 1272 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″ | |
88 | Radzhabov Ulvi | 1247 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″ | |
89 | Hrabinska Anna | 1241 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″ | |
90 | Lehinovych Maksym | 1195 | “Youth Ukraine – 2” | |
91 | Synytska Anna | 1190 | “Lviv Chess Academy | |
92 | Talan Teodor | 1161 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
93 | Velychko Sofiya | 1152 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
94 | Karpinets Andrian | 1130 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
95 | Stasyuk Jaroslav | 1109 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/ | |
96 | Frankiv Oleksandr | 1106 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″ | |
97 | Babak Igor | 0 | “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/ | |
98 | Bachynskyi Dmytro | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ | |
99 | Bachynskyi Markiyan | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ | |
100 | Buslyk Andriana | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy | |
101 | Buslyk Bohdana | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy | |
102 | Chunys Yurii | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 5” | |
103 | Datskiv Anna-Mariya | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
104 | Gavker Markiyan | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ | |
105 | Gnutkovsky Oleksandr | 0 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
106 | Harasym Danylo | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/ | |
107 | Karpinets Zakhar | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
108 | Korchevskyi Volodymyr | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
109 | Masnyak Yuriy | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
110 | Mochurad Yana | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy | |
111 | Molchanov Roman | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 5” | |
112 | Mykhailovskyi Tymofii | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ | |
113 | Pentsko Stanislav | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
114 | Petryshyn Danylo | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ | |
115 | Pinaev Ihor | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ | |
116 | Pugachenko Anastasia | 0 | “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/ | |
117 | Rak Svyatoslav | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/ | |
118 | Serbin Egor | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
119 | Sobol Matvii | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy | |
120 | Sokhanskyi Rostyslav | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy | |
121 | Stoyanovskyi Nazar | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration | |
122 | Stoyko Oleh | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/ | |
123 | Sydorak Bohdan | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 5” | |
124 | Troyan Danylo | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
125 | Tulay Stepan | 0 | “Lviv Chess Academy – 5” | |
126 | Turkin Dmytro | 0 | “Youth Ukraine – 2” | |
127 | Vysotskyi Oleksiy | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″ | |
128 | Yankiv Bohdan | 0 | Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″ |
Among the female Ukrainian players representing their teams in Ukrainian Open Team sChampionship are: IM Buksa Nataliya, WGM Hrabinska Myroslava, WIM Martynkova Olena, WGM Kryvoruchko Vita.